HomeSupertech GroupSupertech Azalia
Possession: February 2019 HRERA 182 OF 2017 1BHK,2BHK,3BHK Sector 68

Supertech Azalia

Sector 68, Gurgaon — by Supertech Group
₹ 28.26 Lacs - 83.84 Lacs* 1BHK,2BHK,3BHK
No. of Towers9
No. of Floors22
No. of Units200
Project Area20.00 acres
Open Area85%
Possession DateFebruary 2019

Supertech Azalia

Project Gallery

20.00 acresProject Area
9Towers
200Units
22Floors
85%Open Area
1BHK,2BHK,3BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

Supertech Azalia, developed by the renowned Supertech Group, is a thoughtfully designed residential project situated in the vibrant city of Gurgaon. This development offers a range of configurations, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments, catering to diverse lifestyle needs, from young professionals to growing families. The project is part of the extensive portfolio of residential projects in Gurgaon, and it aims to provide a harmonious blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. With a focus on maximizing space and natural light, each unit is crafted to ensure a functional and aesthetically pleasing environment. The architectural design emphasizes contemporary elegance, while the interiors are finished with high-quality materials. Supertech Azalia stands as a testament to the developer's commitment to creating value-driven homes in prime locations, making it a noteworthy option for those seeking a new residence in the National Capital Region.

Located in a well-connected part of Gurgaon, Supertech Azalia enjoys excellent accessibility via major transit corridors. The project is strategically positioned near the Golf Course Extension Road and the Southern Peripheral Road, ensuring seamless connectivity to key business districts such as Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and Sohna Road. Residents benefit from close proximity to the upcoming Rapid Metro and the proposed metro network, enhancing daily commutes. The neighborhood is dotted with prominent landmarks, including Worldmark, Ambience Mall, and Artemis Hospital, all within a short drive. For families, there are several reputed educational institutions like DPS International, The Shri Ram School, and GD Goenka World School in the vicinity. Healthcare needs are well catered to by multi-specialty hospitals such as Max Hospital and Fortis Memorial Research Institute. This strategic location not only offers convenience but also ensures a high quality of life, with easy access to entertainment, retail, and essential services.

Supertech Azalia is designed to promote a healthy and active lifestyle through its extensive amenities. The project boasts lush green landscaping and open spaces that provide a serene escape from the city's hustle. A state-of-the-art clubhouse serves as the social hub, featuring a well-equipped gymnasium, indoor games room, and a multipurpose hall for community gatherings. Outdoor sports enthusiasts will appreciate the swimming pool, tennis courts, and a dedicated jogging track, while children can enjoy a safe and engaging play area. The development also includes a cafeteria, convenience store, and a business center to cater to daily needs. In terms of specifications, the apartments are fitted with premium vitrified tiles, modular kitchens, and branded sanitary fixtures, ensuring durability and elegance. Parking is thoughtfully allocated with dedicated parking spaces for residents and visitor parking, ensuring convenience and security. The project is gated with 24/7 security, CCTV surveillance, and intercom facilities, providing a safe living environment for all residents.

As of February 2019, the construction status of Supertech Azalia indicates that the project is in its final stages, with most towers nearing completion. The Supertech Group, a prominent real estate developer with a legacy of over three decades, has delivered numerous successful projects across the NCR. Known for their commitment to quality and timely delivery, the developer has earned a reputation for reliability. However, prospective buyers are advised to verify the latest construction updates and legal clearances directly from the developer or authorized representatives. The project is not yet fully completed, but the progress suggests that possession is imminent. This is a positive indicator for investors and homebuyers alike, as it reduces the waiting period and associated risks. The developer's track record and the project's prime location further bolster confidence in the development.

From an investment perspective, Supertech Azalia offers promising potential. The location's rapid infrastructure development and proximity to employment hubs ensure steady demand for rental properties. Rental yields are expected to be attractive, given the high occupancy rates in the area. The project's competitive pricing, combined with the appreciation potential of the region, makes it a sound investment choice. For end-users, the blend of amenities and connectivity offers a comfortable lifestyle. However, it is advisable to conduct thorough due diligence, including checking the project's approvals and delivery timeline. The current market conditions suggest that this is a good time to invest, as property values in Gurgaon are on an upward trajectory. Overall, Supertech Azalia presents a compelling buying verdict for those looking to own a home or diversify their portfolio in one of NCR's most dynamic real estate markets. For more options, explore new projects in Gurgaon to make an informed decision.

Unique Selling Points

  • Spectacular Panoramic View
  • 3 Side Open Home
  • Homes With High Ceilings And Huge Balconies
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for Supertech Azalia. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
1BHK 595 Sq.Ft ₹28.26 Lacs* (₹4,749/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
1BHK 600 Sq.Ft ₹28.5 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
2BHK 990 Sq.Ft ₹47.03 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
2BHK 1020 Sq.Ft ₹48.45 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
2BHK 1180 Sq.Ft ₹56.05 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
2BHK 1430 Sq.Ft ₹64.98 Lacs* (₹4,544/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1200 Sq.Ft ₹57 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1225 Sq.Ft ₹58.19 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1765 Sq.Ft ₹83.84 Lacs* (₹4,750/sq.ft) On Request Enquire

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for Supertech Azalia

Request Payment Plan

Payment Plan:

 

Possession Link Plan
On Booking Rs. 5 Lacs.
Within 45 days of allotment 35% of Total Cost (Less Booking Amount)
On Completion of super structure 30% of Total Cost
On offer of possession 35% of Total Cost

[B] Subvention Plan

Particulars Percentage
On Booking 10% Of total cost
Bank disbursement within 30 days 80% of total cost
On offer of possession 10% of total cost


[C] Construction Link Plan

On Booking Rs. 5 Lacs.
Within 45 Days of Allotment 15% of Total Cost less booking amount
Within 90 Days of Allotment 5% of Total Cost
On Start of Excavation 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of Foundation 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of GF Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 3rd Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 6th Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 9th Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 12th Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 15th Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 18th Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of 21th Floor Roof Slab 5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion ofTop Floor Roof Slab 12.5% of Total Cost
On 50% Completion of MEP Services* 12.5% of Total Cost
On Offer of Possession 5% of Total Cost
Inclusive Additional Charges  
EDC/IDC    
Car Parking – Covered Club Membership IFMS  
Power Back-up charges(1Kv mandatory) Eclectricity Installation charges(2kv Mandatory)
   
Additional Charges    
Park facing 55/sq.ft.
Corner Facing 55/sq.ft
Note:    
1) Development Charges (EDC+IDC) are pro-rated per Unit as applicable to this Group Housing Colony. In case of any revision, the same would be recovered on pro-rata basis from the Applicant/Allottee.
2) GST, TDS, any other tax and cess as applicable would be payable by the customer as per demand.
3) Fire Fighting Charges, Maintenance Charges, Meter Connection Charges and other charges as per terms of allotment/application will be charged extra and shall be collected before the offer of possession.
4) Power Back up Charges is min 1 KW and additional load will be decided by the developer at the time of possession.
5) Prices are subject to revision at the sole discretion of the Company.
6) Cheques/Bank Drafts to be issued in favour of “SUPERTECH LIMITED”payable at New Delhi. Outstation cheques shall not be accepted.
7) Total Cost is inclusive of all additional charges except PLC.  
 
   
Legal Disclaimer : All contents of this email/document with respect to Supertech’s project details (flats/unit/price/area etc.) is subject to The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016, rules framed thereunder and implementation, thereof.

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in Supertech Azalia. Tap any plan to enlarge.

1BHK
Plan on Request

1BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 595 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,749/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹28.26 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
1BHK
Plan on Request

1BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 600 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹28.5 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 990 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹47.03 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 1,020 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹48.45 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 1,180 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹56.05 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 1,430 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,544/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹64.98 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 1,200 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹57 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 1,225 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹58.19 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Supertech Azalia

Super Area 1,765 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,750/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹83.84 Lacs*
Possession February 2019
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of Supertech Azalia.

  • Wi-Fi
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Power Backup
  • GAS
  • Community Gate
  • Badminton
  • Flooring
  • Fire Alarm
  • Lift
  • CCTV
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for Supertech Azalia.

FLOORING

Vitrified tiles in living room/dining room
High-pressure laminate wooden flooring in bedroom
Anti-skid tiles in balcony/ terrace
Ceramic tiles in the utility area
 
WALLS
 
POP punning with health acrylic emulsion paint in living room/ dining room/ bedroom
Weatherproof paint in balcony/ terrace
Ceramic tiles in the utility area
 
CEILINGS
 
Plastic emulsion paint/ oil bound distemper in living room/ dining room/ bedroom
Weatherproof paint in balcony/ terrace
Oil bound distemper/ part box ceiling in the utility area
 
DOORS
 
Internal door: Skin door
External door: UPVC/ powder coated or anodized aluminum doors
 
WINDOWS
 
UPVC/ powder coated or anodized aluminum glazing 
 
KITCHEN
 
Flooring: Matt finish homogeneous ceramic tiles/ vitrified tiles 
Walls: Tiles up to 2 feet above the counter and rest health acrylic emulsion paint
Ceiling: Plastic emulsion paint/ oil bound distemper/ part box ceiling
Skin door/ UPVC/ powder coated or anodized aluminium doors
Others: International style modular kitchen, granite counter top, stainless steel sink and CP fittings

TOILETS

Flooring: Matt finish homogeneous ceramic tiles/ vitrified tiles
Walls: Matt finish homogeneous ceramic tiles
Ceiling: Plastic emulsion paint/ oil bound distemper/ part box ceiling
Doors: Skin doors shutters
Other: High-quality chinaware, CP fittings, natural stone counter
 
ELECTRICAL
 
Copper electrical wiring in concealed conduits with MCB, fiber optics cable for TV, telephone and premium modular switches
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of Supertech Azalia. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 68 — Gurgaon

Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: February 2019

Possession Date February 2019
Towers & Elevation 9 Towers | 22 Floors
Site & Open Area 20.00 acres (85% Open)
Total Residences 200 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
About the Developer

Supertech Group

Supertech Group

Supertech Group is founded in 1988, has set new trends and benchmarks of architectural excellence in the contemporary global scenario. An ISO 9001:2000 certified company; Supertech has successfully completed 20 years in real estate business and today it has revolutionized the real estate arena. Under the dynamic and pragmatic leadership of Mr. R.K.Arora, Chairman & CMD and experienced Board Members, Supertech Group is scaling new heights and touched the horizon of excellence. Their vision and entrepreneurial acumen and have taken the group to the greater heights.

Supertech Group is known for its world-class architecture and its effluent designed residence and commercial buildings. It has already converted more than 33 million sq. ft. area of a residential and commercial entity into architectural landmarks and more than 36 projects that accommodate nearly 6000 families. Its various projects viz. Residential & Commercial Townships, Shopping Malls, Hotels and IT Parks have completed and some major project is in the process of completion.

Supertech Limited, India's leading real estate developer was founded 25 years back in Nationa... Continue reading

Interested in Supertech Azalia? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for Supertech Azalia.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate consultants for authentic inventory access, exclusive builder offers, and free chauffeured site visits for Supertech Azalia.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Complimentary chauffeured private site visit with senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Official builder payment milestones, floor layout kit, and statutory tax breakdown.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, Axis).

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday – Sunday | 9:30 AM – 7:30 PM (IST)

Request Site Visit Now
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Supertech Azalia.

The current indicative price is ₹ 28.26 Lacs - 83.84 Lacs. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
Yes. The project is registered with the Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority under registration number 182 OF 2017. You can verify this on the official HRERA portal.
The project offers 1BHK,2BHK,3BHK across a total of 200 units. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
Supertech Azalia is located in Sector 68, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is February 2019. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire