HomeRaheja DevelopersRaheja Navodaya
Possession: January 2016 2BHK,3BHK,4BHK Sector 92

Raheja Navodaya

Sector 92, Gurgaon — by Raheja Developers
₹ 39.6 Lacs - 1.24 Cr* 2BHK,3BHK,4BHK
Possession DateJanuary 2016

Raheja Navodaya

Project Gallery

2BHK,3BHK,4BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

Raheja Navodaya, developed by the esteemed Raheja Developers, stands as a distinguished residential enclave in the vibrant landscape of Gurgaon. This thoughtfully curated project offers a spectrum of spacious configurations, including 2BHK, 3BHK, and 4BHK residences, catering to a diverse range of modern families. Strategically positioned to provide a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience, Raheja Navodaya is designed to elevate the standard of urban living. The project's architectural finesse and meticulous planning reflect the developer's commitment to quality and innovation. With a focus on creating a self-sustained community, the development integrates contemporary amenities with serene living spaces. For those seeking a promising address in the National Capital Region, this project emerges as a compelling choice. To explore more such offerings, you can browse through the new projects in Gurgaon and discover a world of possibilities.

The location of Raheja Navodaya in Gurgaon is a significant advantage, offering seamless connectivity to major transit corridors and business hubs. The project enjoys proximity to the Golf Course Extension Road and the Southern Peripheral Road, ensuring swift commutes to Cyber City, Sohna Road, and the upcoming Dwarka Expressway. Residents benefit from easy access to the Indira Gandhi International Airport, making travel convenient for frequent flyers. The surrounding area is dotted with prominent landmarks, including the World Trade Center and the Medanta – The Medicity, one of India's premier healthcare institutions. For families, there are reputable educational institutions such as Scottish High International School and GD Goenka World School in close vicinity. Additionally, shopping and entertainment options at Ambience Mall and DLF CyberHub are just a short drive away. The strategic positioning of this project ensures that residents are never far from essential services and leisure activities, making it a highly desirable address. For more details on similar developments, you can refer to residential projects in Gurgaon.

Raheja Navodaya is meticulously planned to offer a lifestyle of comfort and wellness. The project boasts extensive green spaces and landscaped gardens, providing a tranquil retreat from the urban hustle. A state-of-the-art clubhouse serves as the social hub, equipped with a modern gymnasium, indoor games area, and a multipurpose hall for community gatherings. For sports enthusiasts, the development includes a swimming pool, tennis court, and a dedicated cricket pitch, ensuring ample opportunities for recreation and fitness. The specifications are of high quality, with vitrified tile flooring, modular kitchens, and premium bathroom fittings. Each residence is designed to maximize natural light and ventilation, creating a bright and airy ambiance. Parking allocations are generous, with dedicated covered parking spaces for residents and visitor parking available. The project also incorporates advanced security systems, including CCTV surveillance and intercom facilities, ensuring a safe living environment. The thoughtful integration of amenities and specifications underscores the developer's dedication to delivering a superior living experience.

As of January 2016, the construction of Raheja Navodaya is progressing steadily, with the project in its final stages of completion. The developer, Raheja Developers, has a long-standing reputation for delivering quality projects across the NCR, with a portfolio that includes residential, commercial, and retail spaces. With over three decades of experience, the company is known for its transparency and adherence to timelines. The project has received all necessary approvals from the relevant authorities, and possession is expected to be granted soon. Prospective buyers can have confidence in the developer's track record, which includes successful projects like Raheja Revanta and Raheja Vanya. The current status indicates that the project is ready for occupancy, making it an attractive option for those seeking immediate possession. For more information on this project, you can visit the Raheja Navodaya page.

From an investment perspective, Raheja Navodaya presents a promising opportunity. The location's rapid infrastructural development and growing demand for housing in Gurgaon are likely to drive property appreciation. The project's proximity to employment hubs and social infrastructure ensures a steady rental demand, making it a viable option for investors seeking rental yields. The availability of various configurations allows investors to choose based on their budget and target tenant profile. The developer's reputation and the project's nearing completion status reduce the risk associated with under-construction properties. For end-users, the project offers a ready-to-move-in option with premium amenities. Considering the overall market trends and the project's strengths, the buying verdict is positive. However, it is advisable for buyers to conduct thorough due diligence and consult local real estate experts to make an informed decision. With its strategic location and quality construction, Raheja Navodaya stands as a worthy investment in the Gurgaon real estate market.

Unique Selling Points

  • Video Door Security
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for Raheja Navodaya. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
1BHK 1100 Sq.Ft ₹43 Lacs* (₹3,909/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
2BHK 1498 Sq.Ft ₹53 Lacs* (₹3,538/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1990 Sq.Ft ₹87.56 Lacs* (₹4,400/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
4BHK 3100 Sq.Ft ₹1.2 Cr* (₹3,871/sq.ft) On Request Enquire

 

Contact Us For Price Details :- 9212306116

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for Raheja Navodaya

Request Payment Plan

 

Contact Us For Price Details :- 9212306116

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in Raheja Navodaya. Tap any plan to enlarge.

1BHK
Plan on Request

1BHK

Raheja Navodaya

Super Area 1,100 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹3,909/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹43 Lacs*
Possession January 2016
2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Raheja Navodaya

Super Area 1,498 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹3,538/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹53 Lacs*
Possession January 2016
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Raheja Navodaya

Super Area 1,990 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,400/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹87.56 Lacs*
Possession January 2016
4BHK
Plan on Request

4BHK

Raheja Navodaya

Super Area 3,100 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹3,871/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹1.2 Cr*
Possession January 2016
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of Raheja Navodaya.

  • AC
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • Parking
  • Power Backup
  • Community Gate
  • Servent Room
  • Modular kitchen
  • Fire Alarm
  • Lift
  • CCTV
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for Raheja Navodaya.

Clubhouse with Gymnasium
Swimming Pool
Tennis & Badminton Courts
24 hours power backup in apartments
Hi-tech Security Systems
Primary Schools
Food Court & Restaurants
Commercial Centre
Medical Facilities
Landscaped Lawns
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of Raheja Navodaya. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 92 — Gurgaon

Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: January 2016

Possession Date January 2016

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
About the Developer

Raheja Developers

Raheja Developers

Raheja Developers Limited was incorporated in the year 1990 by Mr. Navin M. Raheja, the first generation entrepreneur. Today, the company enjoys a strong presence in NCR and has made its position as one of the largest companies in the Real Estate Industry. The company is one of the fastest growing entities in the realty sector with a difference that offers luxury for reasonable costs, excellent customer care levels with highest customer satisfaction index and the highest imaginable standards for the welfare of its staff, society as well as for the environment. The Company has traversed a path of steady growth & expansion and has posted increasing turnover and profits year after year. The systems have been strengthened and new processes have been added. Today, the company is one of the largest in the Real Estate Industry with projects all over India. It is also one of the biggest companies in India with executable and sanction projects over 60 million sq. ft. in hand with projects spanning over 900 acres of land at various stages of deliberations. The company so far has executed and delivered 29.5 million sq.ft. of mainly residential and commercial projects including farmhouses, plotted development and hotel properties and with over 15.50 million under construction. The company is managed by highly qualified professionals who are fully engrossed to ensure that the company maintains its high standards in quality construction, timely delivery and customer satisfaction. The company has always strived hard to keep its commitments and thus enjoys an extremely resonant reputation in the construction industry.


S Raheja Realty,... Continue reading

Interested in Raheja Navodaya? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for Raheja Navodaya.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate consultants for authentic inventory access, exclusive builder offers, and free chauffeured site visits for Raheja Navodaya.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Complimentary chauffeured private site visit with senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Official builder payment milestones, floor layout kit, and statutory tax breakdown.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, Axis).

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday – Sunday | 9:30 AM – 7:30 PM (IST)

Request Site Visit Now
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Raheja Navodaya.

The current indicative price is ₹ 39.6 Lacs - 1.24 Cr. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
The project offers 2BHK,3BHK,4BHK. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
Raheja Navodaya is located in Sector 92, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is January 2016. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire