Home › IREO DEVELOPER › Ascott Ireo City
Possession: 18-Oct Sector 59

Ascott Ireo City

Sector 59, Gurgaon — by IREO DEVELOPER
60 Cr - 60 Cr*
No. of TowersNot Applicable
No. of FloorsNot Applicable
No. of UnitsExclusive Residences
Project AreaExpansive Township Parcel
Open Area80%
Possession Date18-Oct

Ascott Ireo City

Project Gallery

Expansive Township ParcelProject Area
Not ApplicableTowers
Exclusive ResidencesUnits
Not ApplicableFloors
80%Open Area
Project Overview

Project Description

Golf Course Extension Road has evolved into one of Gurugram's most coveted residential corridors, and the launch of Ascott Ireo City adds a distinctive plotted development option to this premium micro-market. Positioned in Sector 59, the project offers land parcels at an indicative price of Rs. 60 Lacs, appealing to buyers who prefer to construct their own bespoke residence rather than purchase a ready apartment. The location itself is a strategic asset, with the Dwarka Expressway (NH-248BB) and the Southern Peripheral Road (SPR) forming a high-speed ring around the area, ensuring swift access to the Indira Gandhi International Airport (T3) in roughly 25 minutes and to Cyber City in about 35 minutes during non-peak hours. This connectivity is a key driver for both end-users and investors, as it places the development within easy reach of the major employment hubs of Gurugram and Delhi.

IREO DEVELOPER, the developer behind this venture, has a track record of delivering large-format townships in the NCR, with notable projects such as Ireo City and Ireo Victory Valley. While the company has faced some delays in the past, its recent focus on compliance and delivery has improved buyer confidence. For this particular project, the RERA registration is listed as Not Verified, which warrants a degree of caution. Prospective buyers are advised to independently verify the approvals and title clarity before committing, as this is a fundamental step in any real estate transaction. The project's status is currently under construction, with an expected completion timeline indicated as 18-Oct, though buyers should confirm the exact possession date with the developer.

The master plan of Ascott Ireo City is designed around low-density living, with a substantial 80% of the land parcel dedicated to open green areas. This is a significant differentiator in a market where high-rise towers dominate the skyline. The plotted layout allows for generous setbacks, tree-lined avenues, and landscaped parks, fostering a sense of community and tranquillity that is increasingly rare in Gurugram. While the project does not feature typical high-rise amenities like a clubhouse or swimming pool, the emphasis is on creating a serene environment where residents can build their dream homes. The plots are suitable for those who appreciate the freedom to design their own architecture and landscaping, making it an attractive proposition for discerning buyers.

From an investment perspective, the Golf Course Extension Road micro-market has demonstrated consistent capital appreciation, driven by the scarcity of land parcels and the influx of premium residential developments. The presence of corporate campuses in the vicinity, including those in the upcoming Global City and the existing IT/ITeS hubs, ensures a steady demand for rental housing. However, for plotted developments, rental yields are typically lower than for apartments, with gross yields expected in the range of 2.5% to 3.5% initially. The true value lies in long-term capital gains, as infrastructure projects like the Dwarka Expressway and the proposed metro extension continue to enhance connectivity. Investors with a medium-to-long-term horizon may find this an opportune entry point, given the current price point of Rs. 60 Lacs for a plot.

When compared to other residential projects in Gurgaon, Ascott Ireo City stands out for its focus on land ownership rather than vertical living. This appeals to a niche segment of buyers, including NRIs and HNI individuals, who value the flexibility to construct a home tailored to their exact specifications. The project's location on Golf Course Extension Road also offers proximity to reputed educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and luxury retail destinations such as the upcoming One Horizon Center and the existing Worldmark complex. These lifestyle conveniences add to the overall appeal, making it a well-rounded choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle.

In conclusion, Ascott Ireo City presents a compelling opportunity for buyers looking to invest in a plotted development in one of Gurugram's most dynamic corridors. The combination of a trusted developer, strategic location, and high open space ratio positions it favourably in the market. However, the Not Verified RERA status and the need for thorough due diligence cannot be overstated. Prospective buyers should engage legal counsel to scrutinise all documentation and ensure that the project has all necessary clearances. For those who are prepared to navigate these considerations, the project offers the rare chance to own a piece of land in a prime location, with the potential for substantial appreciation as the infrastructure around Golf Course Extension Road continues to mature. As with any real estate decision, a balanced approach that weighs both the opportunities and the risks will serve buyers well in the long run.

Unique Selling Points

  • - Managed by The Ascott Limited
  • A world-class hospitality operator - Dual-use flexibility to reside or lease into a managed rental pool - Situated within a premium 700-acre master-planned integrated township
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for Ascott Ireo City. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
3BHK Luxury Apartment 2800 Sq.Ft ₹2.6 Cr* (₹9,286/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
Unit TypologySuper AreaIndicative Starting PricePrice / Sq.Ft.Availability Status
LandOn Request₹ 60 Cr - ₹ 60 CrOn RequestAvailable on Request

* Note: Prices mentioned above are indicative. Stamp duty, registration, GST extra.

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for Ascott Ireo City

Request Payment Plan
MilestonePayment Due
On Booking / Expression of Interest10%
Within 45 Days of Allotment10%
Construction Linked Installments50% (Across Milestones)
On Intimation of Possession30%

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in Ascott Ireo City. Tap any plan to enlarge.

3BHK Luxury Apartment
Plan on Request

3BHK — Luxury Apartment

Ascott Ireo City

Super Area 2,800 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹9,286/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹2.6 Cr*
Possession 18-Oct

Master Plan

Master Plan Tap plan to enlarge high-resolution view
  • Master Parcel: Master-planned across an expansive township parcel with optimum spatial planning.
  • Lush Green Open Space: Over 80% dedicated to landscaped open greens, courtyards, and pedestrian boulevards.
  • Tower Architecture: Iconic high-rise towers (Elevated High-Rise) designed for maximum cross-ventilation.
  • Clubhouse & Amenities: Grand multi-level clubhouse with swimming pool, gym, sports courts, and wellness zones.
  • Vehicular Circulation: Zero-vehicular movement at podium level with basement parking and 24x7 multi-tier security.
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of Ascott Ireo City.

  • AC
  • Arobics
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry
  • SPA
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • Bar
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Tennis Courts
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Power Backup
  • GAS
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for Ascott Ireo City.

  • Living & Dining Area: Imported Italian marble flooring, false ceiling with concealed LED cove lighting, and acrylic emulsion finish.
  • Master Suites & Bedrooms: Premium laminated engineered wooden flooring, walk-in wardrobe zone, and double-glazed soundproof acoustic windows.
  • Modular Kitchen: Fully fitted European modular kitchen with quartz/granite countertop, branded hob & chimney, and utility service balcony.
  • Climate Control: Multi-split energy-efficient VRV / VRF air-conditioning across living areas and all bedrooms.
  • Bathrooms & Sanitaryware: Designer anti-skid vitrified tiles, European wall-hung WC, and premium CP fittings from Grohe / Kohler / Toto.
  • Balconies: Anti-skid weatherproof ceramic tiles with toughened glass railings and stainless steel balustrades.
  • Smart Features & Backup: 100% DG power backup, video door security phone, FTTH broadband provision, and fire safety systems.
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of Ascott Ireo City. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 59 — Gurgaon

  • Strategic Micro-Market: Prime connectivity along Sector 59, Gurgaon with rapid access across Gurugram and Delhi-NCR.
  • Expressway Corridors: Direct access to Dwarka Expressway (NH-248BB), Southern Peripheral Road (SPR), Central Peripheral Road (CPR), and NH-48.
  • Airport Transit: 15₹20 minutes drive to Indira Gandhi International Airport (T3).
  • Commercial & IT Hubs: Quick commute to DLF Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and proposed Global City.
  • Education & Healthcare: Close to top international schools (DPS, Pathways, The Shri Ram School) and hospitals (Medanta, Fortis, Artemis).
Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: 18-Oct

Possession Date 18-Oct
Towers & Elevation Not Applicable Towers | Not Applicable Floors
Site & Open Area Expansive Township Parcel (80% Open)
Total Residences Exclusive Residences

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

SBI SBI
HDFC HDFC
ICICI ICICI
Axis Bank Axis Bank
Canara Bank Canara Bank
IIFL Home Loan IIFL Home Loan

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

IREO DEVELOPER

IREO DEVELOPER

Ireo is the first and the largest Private Equity Fund dedicated to the Indian real estate sector with a fund size of US $2 billion and the backing of global blue chip investors and financial institutions. IREO group is known as one of the top-notch real estate builders in Gurgaon since these passing years. With its expertise in the commercial as well as the residential world, it has established itself as one of the most important groups in Gurgaon. The company has become well known for its great skills in its dominion. Furthermore, apart from showing its expertise in the commercial and residential sector, IREO has tried its luck in the business sector as well. Thus real estate in itself is growing each day as a sector, hence giving new opportunities to all, changing the landscape of a city day by day.

Interested in Ascott Ireo City? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for Ascott Ireo City.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate advisors for authentic inventory access, exclusive allotment offers, and transparent end-to-end guidance for Ascott Ireo City.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Schedule a complimentary, chauffeured private site visit with our senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Receive the official builder price sheet, payment milestones, and unit layout kit.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Instant pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank).
  • NRI & Investor Consultation: Dedicated portfolio desk assisting with international remittances, documentation, and rental leasing support.

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email Support: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday ? Sunday | 9:30 AM ? 7:30 PM (IST)

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Ascott Ireo City.

The current indicative price is 60 Cr - 60 Cr. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
Ascott Ireo City is located in Sector 59, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is 18-Oct. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire