Home › CGHS Developer Gurgaon › CGHS Vidya Enclave
Possession: 7-Nov 3BHK Sector 56

CGHS Vidya Enclave

Sector 56, Gurgaon — by CGHS Developer Gurgaon
2 Cr - 3 Cr* 3BHK
No. of Towers6 Towers
No. of FloorsG+18 Floors
No. of Units450 Units
Project Area8.5 Acres
Open Area80%
Possession Date7-Nov

CGHS Vidya Enclave

Project Gallery

8.5 AcresProject Area
6 TowersTowers
450Units
G+18 FloorsFloors
80%Open Area
3BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

CGHS Vidya Enclave emerges as a notable addition to the evolving skyline along Sohna Road, Sector 56, Gurgaon. This residential development by CGHS Developer Gurgaon is strategically positioned on the southern periphery of the city, an area that has witnessed remarkable infrastructure growth over the past few years. The project’s location offers residents seamless access to key arterial routes, including the Dwarka Expressway, Southern Peripheral Road (SPR), and the upcoming Sohna Elevated Road, which collectively enhance connectivity to Cyber City, IGI Airport, and the emerging Global City. For those exploring new projects in Gurgaon, CGHS Vidya Enclave presents a compelling proposition, combining residential comfort with the promise of long-term capital appreciation in a corridor that is rapidly transforming into a prime residential and commercial hub.

The development is spread across a thoughtfully planned 8.5-acre land parcel, with a significant 80% of the area dedicated to open greens and landscaped gardens. This low-density configuration, comprising six towers rising to G+18 floors, ensures that residents enjoy ample natural light, ventilation, and a sense of openness that is increasingly rare in Gurgaon’s high-rise landscape. The project houses a total of 450 units, all configured as spacious 3BHK residences, with super areas ranging from 2,450 to 2,850 square feet. Such generous proportions cater to discerning buyers seeking a blend of luxury and functionality, making it a standout choice among residential projects in Gurgaon.

Within the residences at CGHS Vidya Enclave, the emphasis is on crafting interiors that resonate with contemporary elegance. Each 3BHK unit is designed with an efficient layout that maximises usable space, featuring large windows that invite abundant daylight. The specifications reflect a commitment to quality: Italian marble flooring in the living and dining areas, modular kitchens equipped with premium fittings, and bedrooms finished with wooden flooring. The inclusion of double-glazed windows not only enhances acoustic insulation but also contributes to thermal efficiency, a thoughtful touch given the region’s climatic extremes. These details, while subtle, significantly elevate the living experience, positioning the project as a benchmark for refined urban living.

Residents of CGHS Vidya Enclave are treated to a comprehensive suite of amenities that cater to both recreation and wellness. The clubhouse, spanning over 20,000 square feet, serves as the social nucleus, housing a state-of-the-art gymnasium, an indoor games room, and a multipurpose hall for community gatherings. Outdoor amenities include a swimming pool, a well-equipped children’s play area, and dedicated courts for tennis and basketball. The landscaping is meticulously curated, with walking trails weaving through verdant gardens, offering residents a tranquil escape from the city’s bustle. The project also incorporates sustainable practices, such as rainwater harvesting and sewage treatment, underscoring a commitment to environmental stewardship.

From an investment perspective, CGHS Vidya Enclave presents a compelling case. The Sohna Road micro-market has witnessed consistent price appreciation, driven by the influx of corporate offices and the development of social infrastructure. The project’s indicative pricing of Rs. 2 Cr to Rs. 3 Cr for a 3BHK is competitive when compared to similar offerings in the vicinity. Rental demand in this corridor is robust, with gross rental yields typically ranging between 3.5% and 5.5%, making it an attractive option for investors seeking steady returns. Furthermore, the developer’s track record, though not extensively documented, suggests a focus on timely delivery, though it is advisable for prospective buyers to verify the RERA status, which is currently marked as Not Verified.

In conclusion, CGHS Vidya Enclave offers a balanced lifestyle proposition, combining strategic location, thoughtful design, and a host of amenities that cater to modern family needs. The project’s low-density layout and emphasis on green spaces set it apart in a market often dominated by towering high-rises. For those considering a purchase in this segment, it is prudent to conduct a thorough due diligence, including site visits and legal verification. With the ongoing infrastructure developments along Sohna Road, the project is well-positioned to benefit from future appreciation, making it a worthy consideration for both end-users and investors alike.

Unique Selling Points

  • - Prime residential project by CGHS Developer Gurgaon located in Sohna Road
  • Gurgaon - Featuring 3 BHK Apartment configurations with spacious layouts and modern design - Gated residential complex with 24x7 security
  • Power backup
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness center and landscaped gardens - Excellent connectivity to major expressways
  • Metro stations
  • Top schools
  • Healthcare and business districts
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for CGHS Vidya Enclave. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
3BHK Luxury Apartment 1600 Sq.Ft ₹2.5 Cr* (₹15,625/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
Unit TypologySuper AreaIndicative Starting PricePrice / Sq.Ft.Availability Status
3 BHK ApartmentOn Request₹ 2.35 Cr - ₹ 2.5 CrOn RequestAvailable on Request

* Note: Prices mentioned above are indicative. Stamp duty, registration, GST extra.

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for CGHS Vidya Enclave

Request Payment Plan
MilestonePayment Due
On Booking / Expression of Interest10%
Within 45 Days of Allotment10%
Construction Linked Installments50% (Across Milestones)
On Intimation of Possession30%

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in CGHS Vidya Enclave. Tap any plan to enlarge.

3BHK Luxury Apartment
Plan on Request

3BHK — Luxury Apartment

CGHS Vidya Enclave

Super Area 1,600 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹15,625/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹2.5 Cr*
Possession 7-Nov

Master Plan

  • Master Parcel: Master-planned across an expansive township parcel with optimum spatial planning.
  • Lush Green Open Space: Over 80% dedicated to landscaped open greens, courtyards, and pedestrian boulevards.
  • Tower Architecture: Iconic high-rise towers (Elevated High-Rise) designed for maximum cross-ventilation.
  • Clubhouse & Amenities: Grand multi-level clubhouse with swimming pool, gym, sports courts, and wellness zones.
  • Vehicular Circulation: Zero-vehicular movement at podium level with basement parking and 24x7 multi-tier security.
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of CGHS Vidya Enclave.

  • AC
  • Arobics
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry
  • SPA
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • Bar
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Tennis Courts
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Power Backup
  • GAS
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for CGHS Vidya Enclave.

  • Living & Dining Area: Imported Italian marble flooring, false ceiling with concealed LED cove lighting, and acrylic emulsion finish.
  • Master Suites & Bedrooms: Premium laminated engineered wooden flooring, walk-in wardrobe zone, and double-glazed soundproof acoustic windows.
  • Modular Kitchen: Fully fitted European modular kitchen with quartz/granite countertop, branded hob & chimney, and utility service balcony.
  • Climate Control: Multi-split energy-efficient VRV / VRF air-conditioning across living areas and all bedrooms.
  • Bathrooms & Sanitaryware: Designer anti-skid vitrified tiles, European wall-hung WC, and premium CP fittings from Grohe / Kohler / Toto.
  • Balconies: Anti-skid weatherproof ceramic tiles with toughened glass railings and stainless steel balustrades.
  • Smart Features & Backup: 100% DG power backup, video door security phone, FTTH broadband provision, and fire safety systems.
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of CGHS Vidya Enclave. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 56 — Gurgaon

  • Strategic Micro-Market: Prime connectivity along Sector 56, Gurgaon with rapid access across Gurugram and Delhi-NCR.
  • Expressway Corridors: Direct access to Dwarka Expressway (NH-248BB), Southern Peripheral Road (SPR), Central Peripheral Road (CPR), and NH-48.
  • Airport Transit: 15₹20 minutes drive to Indira Gandhi International Airport (T3).
  • Commercial & IT Hubs: Quick commute to DLF Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and proposed Global City.
  • Education & Healthcare: Close to top international schools (DPS, Pathways, The Shri Ram School) and hospitals (Medanta, Fortis, Artemis).
Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: 7-Nov

Possession Date 7-Nov
Towers & Elevation 6 Towers Towers | G+18 Floors Floors
Site & Open Area 8.5 Acres (80% Open)
Total Residences 450 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

SBI SBI
HDFC HDFC
ICICI ICICI
Axis Bank Axis Bank
Canara Bank Canara Bank
IIFL Home Loan IIFL Home Loan

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

CGHS Developer Gurgaon

Co-operative Group Housing Society (CGHS) channel - apartments marketed by Gurugram societies/RWAs.

Interested in CGHS Vidya Enclave? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for CGHS Vidya Enclave.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate advisors for authentic inventory access, exclusive allotment offers, and transparent end-to-end guidance for CGHS Vidya Enclave.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Schedule a complimentary, chauffeured private site visit with our senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Receive the official builder price sheet, payment milestones, and unit layout kit.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Instant pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank).
  • NRI & Investor Consultation: Dedicated portfolio desk assisting with international remittances, documentation, and rental leasing support.

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email Support: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday ? Sunday | 9:30 AM ? 7:30 PM (IST)

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about CGHS Vidya Enclave.

The current indicative price is 2 Cr - 3 Cr. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
The project offers 3BHK across a total of 450 Units units. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
CGHS Vidya Enclave is located in Sector 56, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is 7-Nov. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire