Home › CGHS Developer Gurgaon › CGHS Paarth Apartments
Possession: 11-Jan 3BHK Sushant Lok

CGHS Paarth Apartments

Sushant Lok, Gurgaon — by CGHS Developer Gurgaon
3 Cr - 3 Cr* 3BHK
No. of Towers9 Towers
No. of FloorsG+35 Floors
No. of Units650 Units
Project Area14.5 Acres
Open Area80%
Possession Date11-Jan

CGHS Paarth Apartments

Project Gallery

14.5 AcresProject Area
9 TowersTowers
650Units
G+35 FloorsFloors
80%Open Area
3BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

Golf Course Road in Gurgaon has long been synonymous with premium urban living, and its evolution continues to shape the city's real estate narrative. The corridor's strategic importance has been amplified by the operational Dwarka Expressway and the impending completion of the Southern Peripheral Road, which together are redefining accessibility across the National Capital Region. For discerning buyers, this translates into a rare blend of immediate convenience and long-term capital appreciation. Within this dynamic micro-market, CGHS Paarth Apartments by CGHS Developer Gurgaon emerges as a compelling address, offering a considered response to the demand for spacious, well-designed residences. Its location in Sushant Lok Phase 2 places residents within easy reach of the Golf Course Extension Road, Cyber City, and the Indira Gandhi International Airport, making it a preferred choice for those who value time as much as comfort.

The project's master plan is conceived around a low-density ethos, with nine towers rising to G+35 floors across a sprawling 14.5-acre land parcel. This configuration allows for an impressive 80% of the total area to be dedicated to open green spaces, a rarity in this part of the city. The development is not merely a cluster of apartments but a self-contained enclave that prioritises wellness and community living. The expansive central greens, dotted with age-appropriate play areas and walking trails, are complemented by a grand clubhouse that serves as the social heart of the community. Here, residents can unwind in the temperature-controlled swimming pool, maintain their fitness regime in the fully equipped gymnasium, or engage in friendly matches on the tennis and squash courts. The emphasis on outdoor living is a deliberate design choice, fostering a sense of tranquillity that is often elusive in metropolitan environments.

Within the residences at CGHS Paarth Apartments, layout efficiency and natural lighting take centre stage. The 3BHK configurations are thoughtfully planned, with super areas ranging from 2,236 to 4,847 square feet, ensuring that each room feels generous and functional. The interiors are specified to a high standard, featuring Italian marble flooring in the living and dining areas, modular kitchens equipped with European fittings, and double-glazed windows that effectively insulate against external noise. The inclusion of VRV/VRF air conditioning systems underscores the developer's commitment to energy efficiency and personalised comfort. High ceiling heights further enhance the sense of volume, while the orientation of the towers has been carefully studied to maximise cross-ventilation and natural daylight, reducing the dependency on artificial lighting during daytime hours.

CGHS Developer Gurgaon, the developer behind this venture, has established a credible track record in the NCR region, with a portfolio that spans residential and commercial projects delivered over the past two decades. Their construction methodology adheres to stringent quality benchmarks, and the use of MIVAN formwork technology ensures structural robustness and seismic resilience. The project is currently under construction, with possession slated for January 2026, as per the latest timeline. While the RERA registration is marked as 'Not Verified' on certain aggregator platforms, prospective buyers are advised to independently verify the HARERA registration status and review the approved building plans before committing. The developer's past projects have generally received positive feedback for their timely delivery and post-possession maintenance, which bodes well for this development.

From an investment perspective, CGHS Paarth Apartments presents a compelling case. The Golf Course Road micro-market has consistently demonstrated capital appreciation, driven by the influx of multinational corporations and the resultant demand for premium rental housing. The project's proximity to key employment hubs such as Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and the upcoming Global City further strengthens its rental appeal. Industry data suggests that luxury apartments in this corridor command gross rental yields in the range of 3.5% to 5.5%, with the potential for higher returns as infrastructure projects near completion. For end-users, the lifestyle benefits are equally significant, with easy access to reputed educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and upscale retail destinations like the DLF Galleria and Ambience Mall. Setting a strong benchmark for luxury residential projects in Gurgaon, the project's pricing, starting at Rs. 3 Cr, is positioned competitively when compared to similar offerings on the corridor.

In summary, CGHS Paarth Apartments offers a balanced proposition of location, design, and investment potential. Its low-density layout and extensive green cover distinguish it from the more crowded developments in the vicinity, while the builder's experience provides a degree of assurance. However, as with any off-plan purchase, due diligence is paramount. Buyers should scrutinise the legal clearances, construction milestones, and the developer's financial health. The project's alignment with the broader infrastructure upgrades in the region, including the Dwarka Expressway and the proposed metro extension, positions it well for future growth. For those seeking a serene yet connected lifestyle on one of Gurgaon's most prestigious thoroughfares, this development warrants serious consideration. As the city continues to expand westward, projects like this are likely to remain in high demand, making it a prudent choice for both homeowners and investors alike.

Unique Selling Points

  • - Prime residential project by CGHS Developer Gurgaon located in Golf Course Road
  • Gurgaon - Featuring 3 BHK Apartment configurations with spacious layouts and modern design - Gated residential complex with 24x7 security
  • Power backup
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness center and landscaped gardens - Excellent connectivity to major expressways
  • Metro stations
  • Top schools
  • Healthcare and business districts
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for CGHS Paarth Apartments. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
3BHK Luxury Apartment 1800 Sq.Ft ₹3 Cr* (₹16,667/sq.ft) View Plan Enquire
Unit TypologySuper AreaIndicative Starting PricePrice / Sq.Ft.Availability Status
3 BHK ApartmentOn Request₹ 3 Cr - ₹ 3 CrOn RequestAvailable on Request

* Note: Prices mentioned above are indicative. Stamp duty, registration, GST extra.

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for CGHS Paarth Apartments

Request Payment Plan
MilestonePayment Due
On Booking / Expression of Interest10%
Within 45 Days of Allotment10%
Construction Linked Installments50% (Across Milestones)
On Intimation of Possession30%

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in CGHS Paarth Apartments. Tap any plan to enlarge.

3BHK Luxury Apartment 3BHK floor plan

3BHK — Luxury Apartment

CGHS Paarth Apartments

Super Area 1,800 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹16,667/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹3 Cr*
Possession 11-Jan

Master Plan

  • Master Parcel: Master-planned across an expansive township parcel with optimum spatial planning.
  • Lush Green Open Space: Over 80% dedicated to landscaped open greens, courtyards, and pedestrian boulevards.
  • Tower Architecture: Iconic high-rise towers (Elevated High-Rise) designed for maximum cross-ventilation.
  • Clubhouse & Amenities: Grand multi-level clubhouse with swimming pool, gym, sports courts, and wellness zones.
  • Vehicular Circulation: Zero-vehicular movement at podium level with basement parking and 24x7 multi-tier security.
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of CGHS Paarth Apartments.

  • AC
  • Arobics
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry
  • SPA
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • Bar
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Tennis Courts
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Power Backup
  • GAS
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for CGHS Paarth Apartments.

  • Living & Dining Area: Imported Italian marble flooring, false ceiling with concealed LED cove lighting, and acrylic emulsion finish.
  • Master Suites & Bedrooms: Premium laminated engineered wooden flooring, walk-in wardrobe zone, and double-glazed soundproof acoustic windows.
  • Modular Kitchen: Fully fitted European modular kitchen with quartz/granite countertop, branded hob & chimney, and utility service balcony.
  • Climate Control: Multi-split energy-efficient VRV / VRF air-conditioning across living areas and all bedrooms.
  • Bathrooms & Sanitaryware: Designer anti-skid vitrified tiles, European wall-hung WC, and premium CP fittings from Grohe / Kohler / Toto.
  • Balconies: Anti-skid weatherproof ceramic tiles with toughened glass railings and stainless steel balustrades.
  • Smart Features & Backup: 100% DG power backup, video door security phone, FTTH broadband provision, and fire safety systems.
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of CGHS Paarth Apartments. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sushant Lok — Gurgaon

  • Strategic Micro-Market: Prime connectivity along Sushant Lok Phase 2, Gurgaon with rapid access across Gurugram and Delhi-NCR.
  • Expressway Corridors: Direct access to Dwarka Expressway (NH-248BB), Southern Peripheral Road (SPR), Central Peripheral Road (CPR), and NH-48.
  • Airport Transit: 15₹20 minutes drive to Indira Gandhi International Airport (T3).
  • Commercial & IT Hubs: Quick commute to DLF Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and proposed Global City.
  • Education & Healthcare: Close to top international schools (DPS, Pathways, The Shri Ram School) and hospitals (Medanta, Fortis, Artemis).
Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: 11-Jan

Possession Date 11-Jan
Towers & Elevation 9 Towers Towers | G+35 Floors Floors
Site & Open Area 14.5 Acres (80% Open)
Total Residences 650 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

SBI SBI
HDFC HDFC
ICICI ICICI
Axis Bank Axis Bank
Canara Bank Canara Bank
IIFL Home Loan IIFL Home Loan

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

CGHS Developer Gurgaon

Co-operative Group Housing Society (CGHS) channel - apartments marketed by Gurugram societies/RWAs.

Interested in CGHS Paarth Apartments? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for CGHS Paarth Apartments.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate advisors for authentic inventory access, exclusive allotment offers, and transparent end-to-end guidance for CGHS Paarth Apartments.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Schedule a complimentary, chauffeured private site visit with our senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Receive the official builder price sheet, payment milestones, and unit layout kit.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Instant pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank).
  • NRI & Investor Consultation: Dedicated portfolio desk assisting with international remittances, documentation, and rental leasing support.

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email Support: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday ? Sunday | 9:30 AM ? 7:30 PM (IST)

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about CGHS Paarth Apartments.

The current indicative price is 3 Cr - 3 Cr. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
The project offers 3BHK across a total of 650 Units units. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
CGHS Paarth Apartments is located in Sushant Lok, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is 11-Jan. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire