HomeVatika DeveloperVatika Primrose Floors
Possession: September 2014 HRERA GGM/304/36/2019/0 2BHK,3BHK Sector 82

Vatika Primrose Floors

Sector 82, Gurgaon — by Vatika Developer
Call Us For Price* 2BHK,3BHK
No. of Floors3
No. of Units900
Possession DateSeptember 2014

Vatika Primrose Floors

Project Gallery

900Units
3Floors
2BHK,3BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

Vatika Primrose Floors, developed by the esteemed Vatika Developers, is a distinguished residential project situated in the vibrant locale of Gurgaon. This thoughtfully designed enclave offers spacious 2BHK and 3BHK apartments, catering to the diverse needs of modern families seeking comfort and convenience. The project stands as a testament to Vatika's commitment to quality construction and contemporary living, making it a sought-after address for discerning homebuyers. With a focus on providing a holistic lifestyle, Vatika Primrose Floors seamlessly blends functionality with aesthetic appeal, ensuring that every resident enjoys a superior standard of living. The project's strategic location in Gurgaon further enhances its appeal, offering easy access to key business districts and social infrastructure. For those exploring new projects in Gurgaon, Vatika Primrose Floors presents an excellent opportunity to own a home in a well-established community.

The location of Vatika Primrose Floors is one of its most compelling attributes, strategically positioned to offer excellent connectivity to major transit corridors. Residents benefit from proximity to the Golf Course Extension Road and the Sohna Road, ensuring seamless travel to Gurgaon's commercial hubs, including Cyber City and Udyog Vihar. The upcoming metro connectivity further enhances the accessibility, making daily commutes effortless. The neighbourhood is dotted with prominent landmarks such as the Kingdom of Dreams and the Leisure Valley Park, providing ample recreational options. Families will appreciate the presence of reputed educational institutions like The Shri Ram School and GD Goenka World School, ensuring quality education for children. Healthcare needs are well-addressed with top-tier hospitals like Medanta – The Medicity and Fortis Memorial Research Institute in close vicinity. This well-rounded location makes Vatika Primrose Floors an ideal choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle, with all essential amenities within easy reach.

Vatika Primrose Floors is designed to promote a healthy and active lifestyle, with lush green spaces and a range of recreational facilities. The project boasts beautifully landscaped gardens and parks, providing a serene environment for residents to unwind and connect with nature. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, featuring a well-equipped gymnasium, indoor games area, and a multipurpose hall for community gatherings. Sports enthusiasts can enjoy facilities such as a swimming pool, tennis court, and a jogging track, catering to diverse fitness preferences. The apartments are meticulously crafted with premium specifications, including vitrified tiles, modular kitchens, and elegant bathroom fittings, ensuring a touch of luxury. Ample parking space is allocated for residents and visitors, with dedicated two-wheeler and four-wheeler parking areas. The project also incorporates advanced security systems, including CCTV surveillance and intercom facilities, ensuring the safety and peace of mind of all residents.

As of September 2014, the construction of Vatika Primrose Floors is progressing as per schedule, with the project having received a strong response from homebuyers. Vatika Developers, with a legacy of delivering landmark projects in Gurgaon and NCR, has established a reputation for reliability and excellence. The company's portfolio includes successful residential and commercial developments, reflecting their expertise in creating value-driven properties. With a focus on timely delivery and transparent dealings, Vatika has earned the trust of thousands of satisfied customers. The current status of the project indicates that it is on track for completion, offering buyers the assurance of a well-executed investment. For those interested in Vatika Primrose Floors, it is advisable to visit the site and experience the quality firsthand.

From an investment perspective, Vatika Primrose Floors presents a compelling opportunity, given its prime location and the growing demand for residential properties in Gurgaon. The area has witnessed significant appreciation in property values, and the project's proximity to major employment hubs ensures a steady rental demand. Rental yields are expected to be healthy, making it an attractive option for investors seeking regular income. The project's strong fundamentals, coupled with the developer's credibility, make it a safe and profitable investment. For those considering a home purchase, Vatika Primrose Floors offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. It is recommended that prospective buyers conduct thorough due diligence and consult with local real estate experts to make an informed decision. Explore more residential projects in Gurgaon to compare and choose the best fit for your needs.

Unique Selling Points

  • Reserved parking slot for each floor
  • Low rise row housing
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for Vatika Primrose Floors. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
2BHK 881 Sq.Ft ₹64.3 Lacs* (₹7,299/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
2BHK 1400 Sq.Ft ₹1.02 Cr* (₹7,285/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1094 Sq.Ft ₹79.85 Lacs* (₹7,299/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1156 Sq.Ft ₹84.39 Lacs* (₹7,300/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1600 Sq.Ft ₹1.17 Cr* (₹7,312/sq.ft) On Request Enquire

 

For Price Plan Contact at 9212306116 or submit your query at shalabh.mishra@gmail.com

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for Vatika Primrose Floors

Request Payment Plan

Payment Plan

 

Plan 
At the time of booking ( To be completed in 30 days) 10% 
Within 60 days or Allotment ( whichever is later ) 10% 
Within 60 days from Allotment or Commencement of Earthwork at site (whichever is later)
(This installment and all subsequent installments can be availed through Home Loan)
15%
On completion of Foundation 10%
On casting of Ground Floor Roof Slab 15%
On completion of Super Structure 15%
On completion of Brickwork with Plaster 10%
On completion of Flooring Work 10%
On offer of Possession 5% + IFMS + Stamp Duty & Registration Charges

 

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in Vatika Primrose Floors. Tap any plan to enlarge.

2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Vatika Primrose Floors

Super Area 881 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹7,299/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹64.3 Lacs*
Possession September 2014
2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Vatika Primrose Floors

Super Area 1,400 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹7,285/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹1.02 Cr*
Possession September 2014
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Vatika Primrose Floors

Super Area 1,094 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹7,299/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹79.85 Lacs*
Possession September 2014
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Vatika Primrose Floors

Super Area 1,156 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹7,300/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹84.39 Lacs*
Possession September 2014
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Vatika Primrose Floors

Super Area 1,600 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹7,312/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹1.17 Cr*
Possession September 2014
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of Vatika Primrose Floors.

  • AC
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry
  • SPA
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Tennis Courts
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Power Backup
  • Community Gate
  • Servent Room
  • Modular kitchen
  • Badminton
  • Flooring
  • Fire Alarm
  • Lift
  • CCTV
  • Wooden Flooring
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for Vatika Primrose Floors.

 Specifications of Vatika India Next Primrose Floors

Living/ Dining Room

  • Flooring/skirting: Tiles
  • Wall Finishes: OBD
  • Ceiling: OBD


All Bed Rooms

  • Flooring/skirting: Tiles
  • Wall Finishes: OBD
  • Ceiling: OBD


Toilets

  • Flooring: Tiles
  • Wall finishes (Up to 2100): Tiles
  • Wall Finishes(Above 2100): OBD
  • Ceiling:  OBD
  • Counter: Indian Stone
  • Fittings: European WC, Wash basin with basin mixer, wall mixer with shower


Kitchen

  • Flooring/Skirting: Tiles
  • Wall Finishes: Tiles
  • (600 mm high above counter)
  • Wall Finishes:OBD
  • (Above 600 mm & below counter)
  • Ceiling: OBD
  • Counter: Granite/Indian Stone
  • Fittings: Stainless steel sinks with mixer

Staircase

  • Risers & treads: Indian stone
  • Wall Finishes: Exterior grade paint
  • Ceiling: OBD
  • Handrail: MS Railings and /or Parapets


Balconies

  • Flooring/Skirting: Tiles/Indian stone
  • Handrail: MS Railings and /or Parapets


Roof

  • Waterproofing: PCC over water proofing


Doors & Windows

  • Main Door: Flush door Polished/Laminated
  • Doors(Internal): Flush doors
  • Windows & External Doors: Aluminium frame doors  & windows with glazed panels
  • External Wall Finish: Water Proof External Paint / textured paint


Electrical

  • All copper electrical wiring in concealed conduits Provision for adequate light & power point as well as Telephone and TV outlets
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of Vatika Primrose Floors. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 82 — Gurgaon

Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: September 2014

Possession Date September 2014
Towers & Elevation 3 Floors
Total Residences 900 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

ICICI ICICI
Allahabad Bank Allahabad Bank
HDFC HDFC
Axis Bank Axis Bank
Canara Bank Canara Bank
Indiabulls Home Loans Indiabulls Home Loans
LIC HFL LIC HFL
YES Bank YES Bank
Punjab National Bank Punjab National Bank

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

Vatika Developer

Vatika Developer

Vatika Group ventured into the real estate industry just a few years ago however it comprises many projects like Group Housing, The Villas, Urban Woods and InfoTech City Jaipur. In Gurgaon; Vatika City Builders Developers have built its Technology Park, City Point, Atrium, Towers, Triangle etc. At Vatika Group, the real estate and infrastructure business is more than just that. It is a medium through which brilliant innovations find an expression on acres and acres of empty land space. It is the perfect vehicle for growth that touches millions of lives with a whole new and evolved interpretation of convenience and quality.

Vatika believes in delivering value to all our stakeholders by creating products and services that enhance the value of life.

While real estate is our business, we consider ourselves a service industry… and our service is to design for life – your life. We aim to create spaces that enable you to focus on the things you consider important – whether it is building a business, growing a family, connecting with friends, or simply finding the time and space to pursue your dreams.

Our vision is to create homes, schools, hotels, restaurants, retail spaces, commerc... Continue reading

Interested in Vatika Primrose Floors? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for Vatika Primrose Floors.

 

For More Information Contact at 9212306116 or submit your query at shalabh.mishra@gmail.com

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Vatika Primrose Floors.

The current indicative price is Call Us For Price. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
Yes. The project is registered with the Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority under registration number GGM/304/36/2019/0. You can verify this on the official HRERA portal.
The project offers 2BHK,3BHK across a total of 900 units. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
Vatika Primrose Floors is located in Sector 82, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is September 2014. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire