HomeSS GroupSS Strada
Possession: March 2026 HRERA GGM/717/449/2023/61 Sector 84

SS Strada

Sector 84, Gurgaon — by SS Group
₹ 1.84 Cr*
No. of Floors2
No. of Units67
Project Area1
Possession DateMarch 2026

SS Strada

Project Gallery

1Project Area
67Units
2Floors
Project Overview

Project Description

SS Strada, an upcoming residential venture by the esteemed SS Group, is poised to redefine contemporary living in the vibrant locale of Gurgaon. Strategically positioned to offer a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience, this project presents a range of thoughtfully designed configurations to cater to diverse lifestyle needs. While the exact mix of 2, 3, and 4 BHK residences is being finalised, the emphasis is clearly on spacious, light-filled homes that maximise functionality and aesthetic appeal. The architectural blueprint reflects a modern sensibility, with an eye for detail that promises a superior standard of living. As one of the promising new projects in Gurgaon, SS Strada aims to set a benchmark in residential excellence. The development is designed to foster a sense of community while ensuring privacy and security, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals alike. With a focus on quality construction and contemporary design, SS Strada is all set to become a landmark address in the city's ever-evolving real estate landscape.

Located in a prime pocket of Gurgaon, SS Strada enjoys exceptional connectivity to major transit corridors, ensuring seamless travel to key business districts and leisure hubs. The project is strategically positioned near the Golf Course Extension Road and Southern Peripheral Road, offering swift access to the Delhi-Jaipur Expressway and the upcoming Dwarka Expressway. This prime location places residents within easy reach of prominent landmarks such as the upcoming Medanta Hospital, the existing Artemis Hospital, and a host of reputed educational institutions including The Shri Ram School and Scottish High International School. Daily conveniences are well catered to with shopping destinations like the upcoming Worldmark and the established Ambience Mall in close proximity. The neighbourhood is also dotted with fine dining options, entertainment zones, and recreational facilities, making it a self-sufficient microcosm. For those seeking a balanced lifestyle, the location offers a perfect blend of urban convenience and serene surroundings, with several green belts and parks in the vicinity. This strategic positioning not only enhances the living experience but also augurs well for property appreciation, making SS Strada a compelling proposition for discerning homebuyers and investors alike.

SS Strada is designed to be a green oasis amidst the urban sprawl, with a significant portion of the land dedicated to lush landscaping and open spaces. The project boasts a central green plaza, tree-lined avenues, and a series of themed gardens that encourage outdoor activities and social interaction. Residents can indulge in a range of recreational amenities, including a state-of-the-art clubhouse equipped with a modern gymnasium, a swimming pool, a multipurpose hall, and indoor games. For sports enthusiasts, there are dedicated courts for tennis, basketball, and badminton, along with a jogging track and cycling paths. The specifications are of a high standard, featuring vitrified tile flooring, modular kitchens, and premium bathroom fittings. Each residence is designed to maximise natural light and cross-ventilation, with large windows and balconies offering panoramic views. Parking is well planned with dedicated covered parking spaces for each unit, along with ample visitor parking. The project also incorporates smart home features and energy-efficient systems, reflecting a commitment to sustainability and modern living. These thoughtful amenities and specifications ensure that residents enjoy a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and well-being, making SS Strada a standout choice among residential projects in Gurgaon.

As of March 2026, construction at SS Strada is progressing steadily, with the project in its active development phase. The SS Group, known for its transparent business practices and timely delivery, is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that the project meets its promised standards. The developer has a proven track record of delivering successful projects across the NCR region, earning the trust of thousands of homebuyers. The current status indicates that the project is on track for completion, with the developer's commitment to quality evident in the meticulous attention to detail. Prospective buyers are advised to visit the site to witness the progress firsthand and to verify all legal and regulatory approvals. The developer's reputation for integrity and excellence provides a strong assurance of a smooth possession process. With construction moving ahead as planned, SS Strada is set to emerge as a prestigious address, reflecting the developer's ethos of creating value for its stakeholders.

From an investment perspective, SS Strada presents a promising opportunity, given its prime location, robust demand for quality housing in Gurgaon, and the developer's strong track record. The area has witnessed consistent capital appreciation, and the upcoming infrastructure developments are expected to further boost property values. Rental yields are also anticipated to be attractive, driven by the proximity to employment hubs and the growing demand for premium rental accommodations. For end-users, the project offers a superior living experience, while investors can look forward to substantial returns in the medium to long term. However, it is advisable to conduct thorough due diligence and consult with local real estate experts before making a purchase decision. With its strategic location, comprehensive amenities, and reliable developer, SS Strada is indeed a worthy consideration for those seeking a high-quality residential investment in Gurgaon.

Unique Selling Points

  • Low rise commercial with hypermarket
  • One car parking is mandatory for every unit
  • 3 mins drive to Dwarka expressway
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for SS Strada. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
Retail Space New Launch 900 Sq.Ft ₹1.84 Cr* (₹20,444/sq.ft) View Plan Enquire

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for SS Strada

Request Payment Plan

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in SS Strada. Tap any plan to enlarge.

Retail Space New Launch Retail Space floor plan

Retail Space — New Launch

SS Strada

Super Area 900 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹20,444/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹1.84 Cr*
Possession March 2026

Master Plan

Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of SS Strada.

  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • CCTV
  • Security Personel
  • Shopping Centre
  • Water Storage
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for SS Strada.

Project Type Commercial

Location Sector 84, Gurgaon, India

Developer SS Group

Area Approximately 1 acre

Number of Units 67

Project Status New Launch

Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of SS Strada. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 84 — Gurgaon

Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: March 2026

Possession Date March 2026
Towers & Elevation 2 Floors
Site & Open Area 1
Total Residences 67 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report

Site Progress Photos

New Launch Enlarge

New Launch

Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

ICICI ICICI
SBI SBI
HDFC HDFC
Axis Bank Axis Bank
Canara Bank Canara Bank
Bank of Baroda Bank of Baroda
Punjab National Bank Punjab National Bank
Bajaj Housing Finance Bajaj Housing Finance

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

SS Group

SS Group

Since its inception in 1992, S.S. Group has emerged as the leader in real estate industry under the dynamic leadership of Sh. Sukhbir Singh, Chairman cum Managing Director of S.S. Group of Companies. S.S. group started giving concrete shape to the building industry by becoming a provider of land assembly services and made the business truly professional.

It is the core value of the company that has proved itself in all the endeavors performed by the Group. The main objective of the company is to develop residential and commercial spaces in a serene environment that meet the desires of corporate and affluent classes desirous of settling in Delhi and NCR and also provide them affordability and premium security.

The Group has handled the projects for Ansal, ITC Group, Malibu Towne, and World Trade Center etc. and has procured more than 1,000 acres of land for development. The Group planned & developedposhfarm houses with world class landscaping in South Delhi for luxurious living in pollution free environment in 300 acres. In 1994, the Group started the foundation of a mega township 'Mayfield Garden' spread over 304 acres of land in prime location of Gurgaon. Withi... Continue reading

Interested in SS Strada? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for SS Strada.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate consultants for authentic inventory access, exclusive builder offers, and free chauffeured site visits for SS Strada.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Complimentary chauffeured private site visit with senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Official builder payment milestones, floor layout kit, and statutory tax breakdown.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, Axis).

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday – Sunday | 9:30 AM – 7:30 PM (IST)

Request Site Visit Now
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about SS Strada.

The current indicative price is ₹ 1.84 Cr. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
Yes. The project is registered with the Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority under registration number GGM/717/449/2023/61. You can verify this on the official HRERA portal.
SS Strada is located in Sector 84, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is March 2026. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire