HomeILD GroupGrand Centra
Possession: October 2018 HRERA 62 OF 2017 2BHK,3BHK Sector 37C

Grand Centra

Sector 37C, Gurgaon — by ILD Group
52.2 Lacs - 76.78 Lacs* 2BHK,3BHK
No. of Towers2
No. of Floors13
No. of Units216
Project Area22.00 Acres
Possession DateOctober 2018

Grand Centra

Project Gallery

22.00 AcresProject Area
2Towers
216Units
13Floors
2BHK,3BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

Grand Centra, an exquisite residential venture by the esteemed ILD Group, is poised to redefine contemporary living in the vibrant landscape of Gurgaon. This thoughtfully curated project offers spacious 2BHK and 3BHK configurations, meticulously designed to cater to the discerning needs of modern families. Situated in a prime location, Grand Centra seamlessly blends comfort, convenience, and connectivity, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a harmonious lifestyle. The development reflects ILD Group's commitment to quality construction and innovative design, ensuring that every residence exudes elegance and functionality. With a focus on maximizing natural light and ventilation, the apartments are crafted to provide a serene retreat from the city's hustle and bustle. As one of the promising new projects in Gurgaon, Grand Centra stands out for its strategic positioning and well-planned layouts, promising residents a life of unparalleled ease and sophistication.

The location of Grand Centra is one of its most compelling attributes, offering exceptional connectivity to key transit corridors and essential landmarks. Nestled in a well-developed sector of Gurgaon, the project enjoys seamless access to the Dwarka Expressway, NH-48, and the upcoming Metro extension, ensuring residents can navigate the city with remarkable ease. The vicinity is dotted with reputed educational institutions such as DPS International, Suncity World School, and GD Goenka, providing excellent schooling options for children. Healthcare needs are meticulously addressed with proximity to world-class hospitals like Artemis, Medanta, and Fortis, all within a short drive. For leisure and retail, the area boasts prominent malls, including Ambience Mall and DLF CyberHub, along with a plethora of dining and entertainment options. The strategic location not only enhances daily convenience but also positions Grand Centra as a highly desirable address for both end-users and investors, making it a standout among residential projects in Gurgaon.

Grand Centra is designed to foster a holistic lifestyle, with an impressive array of amenities that cater to every member of the family. The project dedicates a substantial portion of its land to lush green landscaping, creating a tranquil environment that promotes well-being and relaxation. Residents can indulge in a state-of-the-art clubhouse, equipped with a modern gymnasium, indoor games room, and a multipurpose hall for social gatherings. Outdoor sports enthusiasts will appreciate the well-maintained tennis courts, basketball court, and a sprawling swimming pool, while children can enjoy a dedicated play area. The development also features jogging tracks, yoga decks, and a senior citizens' corner, ensuring that all age groups find their niche. In terms of specifications, the apartments boast premium vitrified tiles, modular kitchens, and elegant bathrooms with branded fixtures. Ample parking space is allocated for residents and visitors, with dedicated two-wheeler and four-wheeler parking, ensuring convenience and security. The emphasis on green building practices and energy-efficient systems further underscores the project's commitment to sustainable living.

As of October 2018, the construction of Grand Centra is progressing steadily, with the project in its final stages of completion. The ILD Group, a renowned developer with a legacy of delivering landmark projects across the NCR, brings a wealth of experience and expertise to this venture. Known for their transparency and adherence to timelines, the group has earned the trust of thousands of homebuyers over the years. Their portfolio includes successful residential and commercial developments, each reflecting a commitment to quality and innovation. With Grand Centra, the group aims to set new benchmarks in luxury living, and the visible progress on-site is a testament to their dedication. Prospective buyers can have confidence in the developer's track record, ensuring that their investment is secure and their dream home is realized with the highest standards of craftsmanship.

From an investment perspective, Grand Centra presents a compelling opportunity, given its prime location, robust construction quality, and the reputation of the developer. The area has witnessed consistent appreciation in property values, driven by ongoing infrastructure developments and increasing demand for quality housing. Rental yields are projected to be attractive, especially for 2BHK and 3BHK configurations, which are in high demand among professionals and families. The project's proximity to major employment hubs further enhances its rental appeal. For buyers, this represents a prudent investment with promising returns. The buying verdict is positive, as Grand Centra offers a rare combination of location, amenities, and developer credibility. However, it is advisable for potential buyers to conduct thorough due diligence, including verifying all legal clearances and consulting with local real estate experts to make an informed decision.

Unique Selling Points

  • 3 tier advance security system
  • 60 meter wide sector road
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for Grand Centra. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
2BHK 1300 Sq.Ft ₹57.2 Lacs* (₹4,400/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
3BHK 1745 Sq.Ft ₹76.78 Lacs* (₹4,400/sq.ft) On Request Enquire

Price Breakup

BSP

Rs. 5000/sq.ft. (Less Inaugural Discount Rs. 200)

Net BSP

Rs. 4800/sq.ft.

EDC/IDC

Rs. 335/sq.ft.

IFMS

Rs. 50/sq.ft.

Club Membership

Rs. 1,00,000

Car Parking

Rs. 3,00,000

Booking Amount

Rs. 4,00,000

 

Preferential Location Charges (P.L.C) :-

Park Facing         : Rs. 50/sq.ft.

Corner                  : NIL

GF-2nd Floor        : Rs. 150/sq.ft.

3rd -5th Floor        : Rs. 100/sq.ft.

6th -10thFloor       : Rs. 75/sq.ft.

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for Grand Centra

Request Payment Plan

Payment Plan

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in Grand Centra. Tap any plan to enlarge.

2BHK
Plan on Request

2BHK

Grand Centra

Super Area 1,300 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,400/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹57.2 Lacs*
Possession October 2018
3BHK
Plan on Request

3BHK

Grand Centra

Super Area 1,745 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹4,400/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹76.78 Lacs*
Possession October 2018
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of Grand Centra.

  • AC
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Power Backup
  • Community Gate
  • Servent Room
  • Modular kitchen
  • Badminton
  • Flooring
  • Fire Alarm
  • Lift
  • CCTV
  • Wooden Flooring
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for Grand Centra.

 Specifications of ILD Grand Centra

Flooring

  • Master bedroom : Laminated wooden floor.
  • Other bedroom : Laminated wooden floor.
  • Living/Dining : Imported tiles.
  • Kitchen : Ceramic tiles.
  • Toilets : Ceramic tiles.
  • Balcony : Ceramic tiles.

 
Walls

  • Interior : Acrylic emulsion paint.
  • Exterior : Weather proof textured paint.
  • Kitchen : Ceramic tiles and acrylic emulsion.
  • Toilets : Ceramic tiles and OBD.

 
Fittings

  • Electrical : Copper wring with modular switches.
  • Toilets : White sanitary fixture with CP fittings.
  • Kitchen : Granite counter with stainless steel sink.

 
Main door

  • Hardwood frame with skin mounded/flush door shutters.

 
Windows

  • Powder coated/anodized.


 

Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of Grand Centra. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 37C — Gurgaon

Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: October 2018

Possession Date October 2018
Towers & Elevation 2 Towers | 13 Floors
Site & Open Area 22.00 Acres
Total Residences 216 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

SBI SBI
ICICI ICICI

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

ILD Group

ILD Group

The most important phase of the journey along the path of real estate business relating to experience and reality rather than ideas is the basic thinking process as considered by ILD Group. ILD, known by the name of International Land Developers, was founded in the year 2006 under the successful parent/ holding company of “ALM Group” since 1990. In order to allow customers and clients to make their best choices, ILD forms a think tank of leading architects, interior consultants, management specialists, global finest brands in design/ construction and decorative material inputs etc.

The group promises to challenge the standards set by the industry to spread more edges and mileages for the customers and also wishes to create an
innovative architecture to transform its real estate vision into reality. Thus it endeavors to set up new marvels in the real estate arena.

Interested in Grand Centra? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for Grand Centra.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate consultants for authentic inventory access, exclusive builder offers, and free chauffeured site visits for Grand Centra.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Complimentary chauffeured private site visit with senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Official builder payment milestones, floor layout kit, and statutory tax breakdown.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, Axis).

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday – Sunday | 9:30 AM – 7:30 PM (IST)

Request Site Visit Now
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Grand Centra.

The current indicative price is 52.2 Lacs - 76.78 Lacs. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
Yes. The project is registered with the Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority under registration number 62 OF 2017. You can verify this on the official HRERA portal.
The project offers 2BHK,3BHK across a total of 216 units. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
Grand Centra is located in Sector 37C, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is October 2018. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire