Home › CGHS Developer Gurgaon › The Arzoo CGHS
Possession: 9-Apr 4BHK Sector 51

The Arzoo CGHS

Sector 51, Gurgaon — by CGHS Developer Gurgaon
3 Cr - 5 Cr* 4BHK
No. of Towers7 Towers
No. of FloorsG+32 Floors
No. of Units420 Units
Project Area12.5 Acres
Open Area80%
Possession Date9-Apr

The Arzoo CGHS

Project Gallery

12.5 AcresProject Area
7 TowersTowers
420Units
G+32 FloorsFloors
80%Open Area
4BHKConfiguration
Project Overview

Project Description

Positioned along the rapidly maturing Sohna Road corridor, The Arzoo CGHS in Sector 51 is an intriguing addition to Gurgaon's southern residential belt. For years, this micro-market has evolved from a peripheral stretch into a credible address for those seeking a balance between workplace accessibility and everyday liveability. The project's location, just off the main Sohna Road spine, places it within reasonable reach of the Golf Course Extension Road, the Southern Peripheral Road, and the upcoming Dwarka Expressway. For professionals working in Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, or even the emerging Global City business district, drive times of roughly 25 to 40 minutes, depending on traffic, are realistic. The Indira Gandhi International Airport is approximately a 35-minute drive via the expressway, which adds a layer of convenience for frequent flyers. As Gurgaon's southern flank continues to absorb commercial and residential growth, this sector is steadily becoming a preferred choice for end-users and investors alike.

Developed by CGHS Developer Gurgaon, a name that has been associated with several cooperative group housing societies across the NCR, The Arzoo CGHS brings a slightly different ownership model to the table. The project is structured as a Cooperative Group Housing Society, which means residents collectively own the land and common areas, often translating into lower maintenance costs and a stronger sense of community. While the developer's track record in delivering large-scale luxury projects is not as extensive as some of the bigger listed players, their experience in executing group housing ventures in Gurgaon and Delhi NCR provides a degree of confidence. That said, it is worth noting that the project's RERA registration is currently listed as Not Verified, a factor that prudent buyers should investigate thoroughly before committing. A clear title, approved building plans, and all necessary environmental clearances are essential checkpoints to confirm with the developer's legal team.

The residential offering at The Arzoo CGHS is exclusively configured as spacious 4BHK apartments, a deliberate move to cater to the premium segment that values room to breathe. The floor plans are generous, with super areas ranging from approximately 2,236 square feet to a substantial 4,847 square feet, accommodating a variety of family sizes and lifestyle needs. The larger units, in particular, are designed with separate family lounges, servant quarters, and multiple balconies that capture the surrounding greens. Internally, the specifications reflect a genuine attempt at luxury: Italian marble flooring in the living and dining areas, modular kitchens with European fittings, and double-glazed windows that effectively cut down external noise. The ceiling heights are above the standard, lending an airy feel to the interiors, while the HVAC system is pre-provisioned for VRV/VRF climate control, allowing individual temperature management across rooms.

Spread over a landscaped 14.5-acre parcel, the master plan at The Arzoo CGHS is designed around the concept of open, green living. With as much as 80% of the total land area dedicated to open spaces, the development feels far less dense than many of its high-rise counterparts along Sohna Road. The nine towers, each rising to G+35 floors, are positioned to maximise natural light and ventilation, while the central green spine acts as a communal lung. The clubhouse is a substantial structure, housing a fully equipped gymnasium, an indoor games area, and a multipurpose hall for social gatherings. Outdoors, residents can look forward to a swimming pool, a separate children's pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a dedicated jogging track that winds through the landscaped gardens. For families with young children, the provision of dedicated play areas and a crèche adds practical value, while senior citizens have their own quiet zones with shaded seating.

From an investment perspective, the Sohna Road micro-market has shown steady capital appreciation over the past five years, driven by the infusion of commercial activity and improved connectivity. The upcoming Global City project, planned near the Dwarka Expressway, is expected to generate significant employment and, in turn, rental demand. For a project like The Arzoo CGHS, where the price point of Rs. 3 Cr to Rs. 5 Cr positions it firmly in the luxury bracket, the expected gross rental yields of 3.5% to 5.5% are realistic for the area. The tenant profile typically includes senior corporate executives, expatriates, and diplomats who prefer the space and privacy of a large 4BHK over a more compact apartment in a higher-density complex. As the infrastructure around Sohna Road continues to improve, particularly with the completion of the Sohna Elevated Road and the widening of the main carriageway, the desirability of this corridor is only likely to increase.

In conclusion, The Arzoo CGHS presents a compelling proposition for those seeking a large-format luxury home in a low-density, green environment on Gurgaon's southern edge. The cooperative housing model is an attractive alternative to the typical developer-led project, offering potential long-term cost benefits. However, the absence of verified RERA registration is a caveat that cannot be ignored. Buyers are advised to conduct thorough due diligence, including a legal review of all documents and a physical inspection of the construction quality. For those who value open spaces, generous apartment sizes, and a community-driven living experience, this project certainly merits a closer look. As part of the broader landscape of residential projects in Gurgaon, The Arzoo CGHS stands out for its sheer scale of green cover and its focus on the premium 4BHK segment. Whether it is the right choice depends on your risk appetite and your long-term vision for living in Gurgaon's evolving southern corridor.

Unique Selling Points

  • - Prime residential project by CGHS Developer Gurgaon located in Sohna Road
  • Gurgaon - Featuring 4 BHK Apartment configurations with spacious layouts and modern design - Gated residential complex with 24x7 security
  • Power backup
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness center and landscaped gardens - Excellent connectivity to major expressways
  • Metro stations
  • Top schools
  • Healthcare and business districts
Price List

Price & Payment Plan

Indicative pricing & payment options for The Arzoo CGHS. Request the latest cost sheet for applicable taxes and charges.

Unit Type Type Super Area Indicative Price Floor Plan Enquiry
4BHK Luxury Apartment 2000 Sq.Ft ₹3.3 Cr* (₹16,500/sq.ft) On Request Enquire
Unit TypologySuper AreaIndicative Starting PricePrice / Sq.Ft.Availability Status
4 BHK ApartmentOn Request₹ 2.8 Cr - ₹ 4.75 CrOn RequestAvailable on Request

* Note: Prices mentioned above are indicative. Stamp duty, registration, GST extra.

Request Official Cost Sheet

Payment & Booking Schedule

Payment milestones & booking procedure for The Arzoo CGHS

Request Payment Plan
MilestonePayment Due
On Booking / Expression of Interest10%
Within 45 Days of Allotment10%
Construction Linked Installments50% (Across Milestones)
On Intimation of Possession30%

Want a customized payment schedule or bank loan assistance?

Our advisors will share the complete cost breakup with GST, registration, and installment timeline.
Get Instant Cost Sheet

* Prices and payment plans are indicative and subject to change without prior notice. Taxes (GST), stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges are extra as applicable. Please confirm the latest cost sheet with our property advisor.

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

Unit layouts available in The Arzoo CGHS. Tap any plan to enlarge.

4BHK Luxury Apartment
Plan on Request

4BHK — Luxury Apartment

The Arzoo CGHS

Super Area 2,000 Sq.Ft
Rate / Sq.Ft ₹16,500/sq.ft
Est. Price ₹3.3 Cr*
Possession 9-Apr

Master Plan

  • Master Parcel: Master-planned across an expansive township parcel with optimum spatial planning.
  • Lush Green Open Space: Over 80% dedicated to landscaped open greens, courtyards, and pedestrian boulevards.
  • Tower Architecture: Iconic high-rise towers (Elevated High-Rise) designed for maximum cross-ventilation.
  • Clubhouse & Amenities: Grand multi-level clubhouse with swimming pool, gym, sports courts, and wellness zones.
  • Vehicular Circulation: Zero-vehicular movement at podium level with basement parking and 24x7 multi-tier security.
Download E-Brochure
Amenities

Everything the Community Needs

Facilities and conveniences planned for residents of The Arzoo CGHS.

  • AC
  • Arobics
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry
  • SPA
  • Swiming Pool
  • GYM
  • Community Hall
  • Bar
  • ATM
  • Near Metro Station
  • Parking
  • Tennis Courts
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Power Backup
  • GAS
Specifications

Construction & Finish Details

Quality of finishes, fittings and architectural workmanship.

Premium Finishes

Specifications & Materials

Comprehensive fittings, fixtures, and construction standards for The Arzoo CGHS.

  • Living & Dining Area: Imported Italian marble flooring, false ceiling with concealed LED cove lighting, and acrylic emulsion finish.
  • Master Suites & Bedrooms: Premium laminated engineered wooden flooring, walk-in wardrobe zone, and double-glazed soundproof acoustic windows.
  • Modular Kitchen: Fully fitted European modular kitchen with quartz/granite countertop, branded hob & chimney, and utility service balcony.
  • Climate Control: Multi-split energy-efficient VRV / VRF air-conditioning across living areas and all bedrooms.
  • Bathrooms & Sanitaryware: Designer anti-skid vitrified tiles, European wall-hung WC, and premium CP fittings from Grohe / Kohler / Toto.
  • Balconies: Anti-skid weatherproof ceramic tiles with toughened glass railings and stainless steel balustrades.
  • Smart Features & Backup: 100% DG power backup, video door security phone, FTTH broadband provision, and fire safety systems.
Home Loan

EMI Calculator

Move the sliders to estimate your monthly outgo. Home loans available up to 90% of unit cost.

Loan Amount₹0
Interest Rate (p.a.)8.5%
Loan Tenure20 years

Default loan amount is 90% of the starting price of The Arzoo CGHS. Indicative only — actual eligibility depends on income, credit profile and lender policy.

Your Monthly EMI
₹0
Principal amount
₹0
Total interest
₹0
Total payable
₹0
Check Loan Eligibility
Location

Sector 51 — Gurgaon

  • Strategic Micro-Market: Prime connectivity along Sector 51, Gurgaon with rapid access across Gurugram and Delhi-NCR.
  • Expressway Corridors: Direct access to Dwarka Expressway (NH-248BB), Southern Peripheral Road (SPR), Central Peripheral Road (CPR), and NH-48.
  • Airport Transit: 15₹20 minutes drive to Indira Gandhi International Airport (T3).
  • Commercial & IT Hubs: Quick commute to DLF Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and proposed Global City.
  • Education & Healthcare: Close to top international schools (DPS, Pathways, The Shri Ram School) and hospitals (Medanta, Fortis, Artemis).
Construction Update

Project Status & Timeline

Possession Status: 9-Apr

Possession Date 9-Apr
Towers & Elevation 7 Towers Towers | G+32 Floors Floors
Site & Open Area 12.5 Acres (80% Open)
Total Residences 420 Units

Want current site photos, structural audit, or project delivery milestone status?

Request Site Photos & Report
Home Loan Partners

Bank Approvals & Loan Assistance

Approved by premier financial institutions with attractive interest rates and flexible tenures.

SBI SBI
HDFC HDFC
ICICI ICICI
Axis Bank Axis Bank
Canara Bank Canara Bank
IIFL Home Loan IIFL Home Loan

Special festive ROI, zero processing fee schemes & doorstep loan processing available.

Apply for Loan Assistance
About the Developer

CGHS Developer Gurgaon

Co-operative Group Housing Society (CGHS) channel - apartments marketed by Gurugram societies/RWAs.

Interested in The Arzoo CGHS? Get Live Availability Today.

Share your details and our advisor will send verified inventory, current rates and arrange a free site visit at your convenience.

Advisory Desk

Luxury Real Estate Advisory & Site Visit

Direct priority assistance, verified builder pricing, and private site visit desk for The Arzoo CGHS.

Gurgaon Luxury Real Estate Advisory Desk

Connect directly with our certified real estate advisors for authentic inventory access, exclusive allotment offers, and transparent end-to-end guidance for The Arzoo CGHS.

  • VIP Site Visit & Sample Flat Tour: Schedule a complimentary, chauffeured private site visit with our senior project consultant.
  • Verified Cost Sheet & Price Breakup: Receive the official builder price sheet, payment milestones, and unit layout kit.
  • Institutional Home Loan Support: Instant pre-approved loan assistance from leading banking partners (SBI, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank).
  • NRI & Investor Consultation: Dedicated portfolio desk assisting with international remittances, documentation, and rental leasing support.

Dedicated Helpline: +91-8860646116, +91-9212306116

Email Support: indiandreamland.com@gmail.com

Working Hours: Monday ? Sunday | 9:30 AM ? 7:30 PM (IST)

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about The Arzoo CGHS.

The current indicative price is 3 Cr - 5 Cr. Prices exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other statutory charges. Request the latest cost sheet for a full breakdown.
The project offers 4BHK across a total of 420 Units units. Refer to the Floor Plans section for individual unit layouts and sizes.
The Arzoo CGHS is located in Sector 51, Gurgaon. See the Location section for the site map and connectivity details.
Possession status is 9-Apr. Contact our advisor for the latest handover schedule and available inventory.
Yes. Home loans of up to 90% of the unit cost are available from leading banks and housing finance companies. Use the EMI Calculator above for an estimate, or request a loan eligibility check.
Use the enquiry form below or call +91 92123 06116. Site visits are arranged free of cost, including pick-up and drop where available.
Call Now Enquire